VITA RECHERCHE is a simplified joint stock company registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Registry under number 823 301 791. Its head office is located 32, rue Chevert, Paris (75007).

VITA RECHERCHE is the controller within the meaning of Article 4 of Regulation No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD) and Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, data files and individual liberties.

Scope

This confidentiality policy applies to any processing of personal data carried out by VITA RECHERCHE through its website www.collagenvital.com.

Purposes of processing your personal data

In order to comply with its contractual commitment (execution of orders and delivery) or for the execution of pre-contractual measures (in particular the preparation of orders and verification that a delivery can indeed be made to the indicated address), VITA RECHERCHE must collect certain personal information about you: surname, first name, e-mail address as well as postal address, products ordered.... By giving VITA RECHERCHE your email address, we will be able to send you an order confirmation. 

VITA RECHERCHE cannot provide its services unless this data is provided.

The collection of this data may also be necessary for the sending of newsletters or promotional offers and communications about Internet events; such processing is then made necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests of VITA RECHERCHE.

This information of a personal nature, in particular the processing of email addresses, may be subject to automated processing.

Storage Length 

These personal data are held as long as the customer account created on the site www.collagenvital.com is not closed; after this closure, these data will be kept for the duration of the time limitation period to safeguard the rights of VITA RECHERCHE in the event of possible litigation.

Your Rights

In accordance with the Law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 and the Regulation n°2016/679 of April 27, 2016, you are entitled to access, rectify, erase, limit, oppose and restrict the processing of personal data. You also have the right to oppose the portablility of this data.

To this end, you can file your request by regular mail (Vita Recherche, 32 rue Chevert, 75007 Paris) or e-mail (contact@collagenvita.com), by (i) specifying the nature of your request, (ii) mentioning your customer account number and (iii) attaching a copy of your identity document.

Should you consider that your personal data is not processed in accordance with applicable laws and regulations, you may file a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), the administrative authority in charge of matters relating to the processing of personal data. CNIL can be contacted by regular mail at 3, place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715 - 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07, by phone at 01 53 73 22 22 and on its website: www.cnil.fr.

VITA RECHERCHE makes all effort to ensure the confidentiality and security of data transmitted on the web. This is the reason why the Website uses a secure method of payment such as SSL (Secure Socket Layer).

Cookie Policy

COOKIES - Cookies are small files downloaded on your computer (or any other terminal used for the access to the website). 

Cookies enables websites to provide you a personal navigation by memorizing your parameters. Cookies enables you to get a more personal navigation on the websites by memorizing some of the parameters you chose during your last visit. Cookies do not damage your computer. For further information, you can visit www.allaboutcookies.org. Cookies enables us to provide you a more personalized and comfortable navigation. We do not use cookies to register information such as your name, your address or your bank account information.

We use cookies for your navigation, to personalize the website for you (with your language and country, for example), to collect statistics or for third parties servicing partners. Most of the browsers accept cookies except if you changed settings to block cookies.

By visiting this website, you accept the cookies to be used according this policy. If you are willing to refuse, you can either deactivate your cookies on your browser. We draw your attention to the fact that such deactivation may affect the conditions of navigation on the www.collagenvital.com site.